Scroll to top icon

Luke O'Brien

Stats

A
73
B
4
C
0
u18
19
u17
0
Goals
222
Best's
76
u16
32
u15
0
u14
40
Minis
0
Total
168
Years
2004-
Award Season Grade
Runner-Up Best & Fairest 2008 U18
Leading Goalkicker 2008 U18
Most Medal Votes 2008 U18
Best & Fairest 2006 U16
Runner-Up Best & Fairest 2005 U14
Most Consistent 2005 U14
Best Under 21 2011 A Grade
Most Improved 2013 A Grade
Leading Goalkicker 2013 A Grade
Date Round Opponent Best # Goals Grade
2004-05-01
01/05/2004
Round 4 Morphettville Park 3 0 U14
2013-06-01
01/06/2013
Round 9 Morphett Vale 1 2 A Grade
2009-08-01
01/08/2009
Round 16 Cove 4 0 U18
2005-04-02
02/04/2005
Round 1 Noarlunga 3 2 U14
2012-06-02
02/06/2012
Round 9 Noarlunga 3 4 A Grade
2008-08-02
02/08/2008
Round 15 Cove 5 4 U18
2008-05-03
03/05/2008
Round 3 Brighton 5 0 U18
2004-07-03
03/07/2004
Round 12 Morphett Vale 2 1 U14
2013-05-04
04/05/2013
Round 5 Noarlunga 1 3 A Grade
2011-06-04
04/06/2011
Round 9 Morphettville Park 4 3 A Grade
2007-05-05
05/05/2007
Round 3 Christies Beach 2 2 U16
2004-06-05
05/06/2004
Round 9 Cove 4 2 U14
2006-08-05
05/08/2006
Round 15 Hackham 5 2 U16
2013-04-06
06/04/2013
Round 1 Edwardstown 3 1 A Grade
2006-05-06
06/05/2006
Round 3 Reynella 5 1 U16
2005-08-06
06/08/2005
Round 18 Reynella 2 2 U14
2011-08-06
06/08/2011
Round 17 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 2 0 B Grade
2005-05-07
07/05/2005
Round 6 Morphett Vale 1 0 U14
2004-08-07
07/08/2004
Round 17 Aldinga 1 0 U14
2006-07-08
08/07/2006
Round 11 Noarlunga 2 4 U16
2005-07-09
09/07/2005
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 1 U14
2008-05-10
10/05/2008
Round 4 Christies Beach 1 2 U18
2013-08-10
10/08/2013
Round 18 Flagstaff Hill 2 1 B Grade
2013-05-11
11/05/2013
Round 6 Cove 6 5 A Grade
2005-09-11
11/09/2005
2nd Preliminary Final Brighton 4 1 U14
2008-07-12
12/07/2008
Round 12 Morphett Vale 2 4 U18
2006-08-12
12/08/2006
Round 16 Morphettville Park 1 3 U16
2006-05-13
13/05/2006
Round 4 Hackham 1 3 U16
2005-08-13
13/08/2005
Round 19 Happy Valley 5 0 U14
2004-08-14
14/08/2004
Round 18 Morphettville Park 5 2 U14
2010-05-15
15/05/2010
Round 7 Happy Valley 1 0 B Grade
2005-04-16
16/04/2005
Round 3 Reynella 2 1 U14
2011-04-16
16/04/2011
Round 3 Flagstaff Hill 5 3 A Grade
2009-05-16
16/05/2009
Round 6 Aldinga 6 4 A Grade
2004-04-17
17/04/2004
Round 2 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 2 0 U14
2008-05-17
17/05/2008
Round 5 Hackham 2 5 U18
2004-07-17
17/07/2004
Round 14 Christies Beach 5 0 U14
2011-07-17
17/07/2011
Round 14 Christies Beach 3 2 A Grade
2008-08-17
17/08/2008
Round 17 Christies Beach 5 2 U18
2013-08-17
17/08/2013
Round 19 Happy Valley 6 2 A Grade
2013-05-18
18/05/2013
Round 7 Marion 1 6 A Grade
2005-06-18
18/06/2005
Round 11 Cove 4 3 U14
2008-04-19
19/04/2008
Round 1 Cove 2 1 U18
2012-05-19
19/05/2012
Round 7 Morphett Vale 1 0 A Grade
2004-06-19
19/06/2004
Round 10 Flagstaff Hill 5 0 U14
2008-07-19
19/07/2008
Round 13 Reynella 1 1 U18
2006-05-20
20/05/2006
Round 5 Aldinga 1 0 U16
2005-08-20
20/08/2005
Round 20 Brighton 2 2 U14
2011-08-20
20/08/2011
Round 19 Flagstaff Hill 3 5 A Grade
2007-04-21
21/04/2007
Round 1 Morphett Vale (2) 1 6 U16
2013-04-21
21/04/2013
Round 3 Christies Beach 1 0 A Grade
2005-05-21
21/05/2005
Round 8 Christies Beach 4 0 U14
2008-06-21
21/06/2008
Round 9 Brighton 1 0 U18
2006-04-22
22/04/2006
Round 1 Cove 1 2 U16
2006-07-22
22/07/2006
Round 13 Hackham 4 1 U16
2009-08-22
22/08/2009
Round 19 Christies Beach 7 3 A Grade
2012-06-23
23/06/2012
Round 11 Christies Beach 1 3 B Grade
2005-07-23
23/07/2005
Round 16 Kangarilla 1 6 U14
2008-05-24
24/05/2008
Round 6 Noarlunga 2 1 U18
2006-06-24
24/06/2006
Round 9 Morphettville Park 3 3 U16
2013-08-24
24/08/2013
Round 20 Cove 3 3 A Grade
2005-06-25
25/06/2005
Round 12 Aldinga 2 3 U14
2011-06-25
25/06/2011
Round 11 Marion 3 3 A Grade
2008-04-26
26/04/2008
Round 2 Happy Valley 3 3 U18
2012-05-26
26/05/2012
Round 8 Reynella 3 2 A Grade
2006-08-26
26/08/2006
Round 18 Happy Valley 3 0 U16
2013-04-27
27/04/2013
Round 4 Flagstaff Hill 3 4 A Grade
2005-08-27
27/08/2005
2nd Qualifying Final Morphett Vale 1 1 U14
2007-04-28
28/04/2007
Round 2 Noarlunga 3 1 U16
2005-05-28
28/05/2005
Round 9 Flagstaff Hill 4 1 U14
2008-06-28
28/06/2008
Round 10 Noarlunga 1 1 U18
2006-07-29
29/07/2006
Round 14 Aldinga 2 2 U16
2005-04-30
30/04/2005
Round 5 Brighton 4 0 U14
2008-05-31
31/05/2008
Round 7 Flagstaff Hill 1 0 U18
2004-07-31
31/07/2004
Round 16 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 3 0 U14
2008-08-31
31/08/2008
2nd Elimination Final Noarlunga 2 1 U18
Date Round Opponent Goals Grade
2013-06-01
01/06/2013
Round 9 Morphett Vale 2 A Grade
2006-07-01
01/07/2006
Round 10 Flagstaff Hill 1 U16
2005-04-02
02/04/2005
Round 1 Noarlunga 2 U14
2012-06-02
02/06/2012
Round 9 Noarlunga 4 A Grade
2005-07-02
02/07/2005
Round 13 Hackham 2 U14
2008-08-02
02/08/2008
Round 15 Cove 4 U18
2007-09-02
02/09/2007
1st Elimination Final Reynella 1 U16
2012-09-02
02/09/2012
1st Elimination Final Flagstaff Hill 2 A Grade
2004-07-03
03/07/2004
Round 12 Morphett Vale 1 U14
2009-04-04
04/04/2009
Round 1 Cove 1 A Grade
2013-05-04
04/05/2013
Round 5 Noarlunga 3 A Grade
2011-06-04
04/06/2011
Round 9 Morphettville Park 3 A Grade
2009-07-04
04/07/2009
Round 12 Cove 3 A Grade
2007-08-04
04/08/2007
Round 15 Morphett Vale 1 U16
2004-09-04
04/09/2004
1st Semi Final Cove 1 U14
2007-05-05
05/05/2007
Round 3 Christies Beach 2 U16
2012-05-05
05/05/2012
Round 5 Morphettville Park 2 A Grade
2004-06-05
05/06/2004
Round 9 Cove 2 U14
2006-08-05
05/08/2006
Round 15 Hackham 2 U16
2013-04-06
06/04/2013
Round 1 Edwardstown 1 A Grade
2006-05-06
06/05/2006
Round 3 Reynella 1 U16
2010-06-06
06/06/2010
Round 10 Christies Beach 2 A Grade
2005-08-06
06/08/2005
Round 18 Reynella 2 U14
2011-05-07
07/05/2011
Round 5 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 1 A Grade
2008-09-07
07/09/2008
2nd Semi Final Happy Valley 1 A Grade
2004-05-08
08/05/2004
Round 5 Reynella (2) 1 U14
2006-07-08
08/07/2006
Round 11 Noarlunga 4 U16
2012-09-08
08/09/2012
1st Semi Final Morphettville Park 1 A Grade
2011-04-09
09/04/2011
Round 2 Happy Valley 1 A Grade
2009-05-09
09/05/2009
Round 5 Noarlunga 2 A Grade
2005-07-09
09/07/2005
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 U14
2011-07-09
09/07/2011
Round 13 Hackham 3 A Grade
2010-04-10
10/04/2010
Round 2 Reynella 1 A Grade
2008-05-10
10/05/2008
Round 4 Christies Beach 2 U18
2013-08-10
10/08/2013
Round 18 Flagstaff Hill 1 B Grade
2013-05-11
11/05/2013
Round 6 Cove 5 A Grade
2012-08-11
11/08/2012
Round 18 Aldinga 3 A Grade
2005-09-11
11/09/2005
2nd Preliminary Final Brighton 1 U14
2012-05-12
12/05/2012
Round 6 Happy Valley 2 A Grade
2008-07-12
12/07/2008
Round 12 Morphett Vale 4 U18
2006-08-12
12/08/2006
Round 16 Morphettville Park 3 U16
2006-05-13
13/05/2006
Round 4 Hackham 3 U16
2009-06-13
13/06/2009
Round 9 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 2 A Grade
2011-08-13
13/08/2011
Round 18 Morphett Vale 1 A Grade
2008-09-13
13/09/2008
1st Preliminary Final Cove 2 A Grade
2012-04-14
14/04/2012
Round 2 Cove 1 A Grade
2011-05-14
14/05/2011
Round 6 Edwardstown 1 A Grade
2008-06-14
14/06/2008
Round 8 Flagstaff Hill 2 U18
2004-08-14
14/08/2004
Round 18 Morphettville Park 2 U14
2013-06-15
15/06/2013
Round 10 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 5 A Grade
2009-08-15
15/08/2009
Round 18 Edwardstown 1 A Grade
2005-04-16
16/04/2005
Round 3 Reynella 1 U14
2011-04-16
16/04/2011
Round 3 Flagstaff Hill 3 A Grade
2009-05-16
16/05/2009
Round 6 Aldinga 4 A Grade
2006-09-16
16/09/2006
1st Preliminary Final Cove 1 U16
2008-05-17
17/05/2008
Round 5 Hackham 5 U18
2011-07-17
17/07/2011
Round 14 Christies Beach 2 A Grade
2008-08-17
17/08/2008
Round 17 Christies Beach 2 U18
2013-08-17
17/08/2013
Round 19 Happy Valley 2 A Grade
2005-09-17
17/09/2005
Grand Final Happy Valley 1 U14
2013-05-18
18/05/2013
Round 7 Marion 6 A Grade
2005-06-18
18/06/2005
Round 11 Cove 3 U14
2009-07-18
18/07/2009
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 A Grade
2007-08-18
18/08/2007
Round 17 Christies Beach 1 U16
2012-08-18
18/08/2012
Round 19 Noarlunga 1 A Grade
2008-04-19
19/04/2008
Round 1 Cove 1 U18
2010-06-19
19/06/2010
Round 11 Edwardstown 1 A Grade
2008-07-19
19/07/2008
Round 13 Reynella 1 U18
2009-06-20
20/06/2009
Round 10 Hackham 2 A Grade
2013-07-20
20/07/2013
Round 15 Hackham 3 A Grade
2005-08-20
20/08/2005
Round 20 Brighton 2 U14
2011-08-20
20/08/2011
Round 19 Flagstaff Hill 5 A Grade
2007-04-21
21/04/2007
Round 1 Morphett Vale (2) 6 U16
2012-04-21
21/04/2012
Round 3 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 1 A Grade
2004-08-21
21/08/2004
Round 19 Morphett Vale (2) 2 U14
2006-04-22
22/04/2006
Round 1 Cove 2 U16
2010-05-22
22/05/2010
Round 8 Cove 1 A Grade
2013-06-22
22/06/2013
Round 11 Happy Valley 1 A Grade
2006-07-22
22/07/2006
Round 13 Hackham 1 U16
2009-08-22
22/08/2009
Round 19 Christies Beach 3 A Grade
2012-06-23
23/06/2012
Round 11 Christies Beach 3 B Grade
2005-07-23
23/07/2005
Round 16 Kangarilla 6 U14
2011-07-23
23/07/2011
Round 15 Cove 1 A Grade
2006-09-23
23/09/2006
Grand Final Brighton 1 U16
2008-05-24
24/05/2008
Round 6 Noarlunga 1 U18
2006-06-24
24/06/2006
Round 9 Morphettville Park 3 U16
2013-08-24
24/08/2013
Round 20 Cove 3 A Grade
2013-05-25
25/05/2013
Round 8 Brighton 1 A Grade
2005-06-25
25/06/2005
Round 12 Aldinga 3 U14
2011-06-25
25/06/2011
Round 11 Marion 3 A Grade
2007-08-25
25/08/2007
Round 18 Reynella 2 U16
2012-08-25
25/08/2012
Round 20 Cove 2 A Grade
2008-04-26
26/04/2008
Round 2 Happy Valley 3 U18
2012-05-26
26/05/2012
Round 8 Reynella 2 A Grade
2013-04-27
27/04/2013
Round 4 Flagstaff Hill 4 A Grade
2009-06-27
27/06/2009
Round 11 Flagstaff Hill 1 A Grade
2005-08-27
27/08/2005
2nd Qualifying Final Morphett Vale 1 U14
2007-04-28
28/04/2007
Round 2 Noarlunga 1 U16
2012-04-28
28/04/2012
Round 4 Aldinga 7 A Grade
2005-05-28
28/05/2005
Round 9 Flagstaff Hill 1 U14
2008-06-28
28/06/2008
Round 10 Noarlunga 1 U18
2007-07-28
28/07/2007
Round 14 Brighton 1 U16
2012-07-28
28/07/2012
Round 16 Hackham 1 A Grade
2006-07-29
29/07/2006
Round 14 Aldinga 2 U16
2008-08-31
31/08/2008
2nd Elimination Final Noarlunga 1 U18
Stats last updated: 06/02/2015