Scroll to top icon

James Wood

Stats

A
95
B
27
C
0
u18
33
u17
0
Goals
259
Best's
61
u16
39
u15
0
u14
41
Minis
0
Total
235
Years
2004-
Award Season Grade
Coaches Award 2010 A Grade
Leading Goalkicker 2009 U18
Best Team Man 2007 U16
Leading Goalkicker 2007 U16
Leading Goalkicker 2006 U16
Coaches Award 2004 U14
Date Round Opponent Best # Goals Grade
2004-05-01
01/05/2004
Round 4 Morphettville Park 4 1 U14
2013-06-01
01/06/2013
Round 9 Morphett Vale 2 0 A Grade
2009-08-01
01/08/2009
Round 16 Cove 3 0 U18
2005-07-02
02/07/2005
Round 13 Hackham 3 7 U14
2006-09-02
02/09/2006
1st Qualifying Final Brighton 4 3 U16
2010-07-03
03/07/2010
Round 13 Marion 1 0 A Grade
2013-08-03
03/08/2013
Round 17 Brighton 4 1 B Grade
2009-04-04
04/04/2009
Round 1 Cove 4 1 U18
2004-09-04
04/09/2004
1st Semi Final Cove 4 0 U14
2007-05-05
05/05/2007
Round 3 Christies Beach 5 0 U16
2012-05-05
05/05/2012
Round 5 Morphettville Park 3 2 B Grade
2006-08-05
05/08/2006
Round 15 Hackham 2 13 U16
2005-08-06
06/08/2005
Round 18 Reynella 5 3 U14
2005-05-07
07/05/2005
Round 6 Morphett Vale 5 1 U14
2004-05-08
08/05/2004
Round 5 Reynella (2) 5 1 U14
2010-05-08
08/05/2010
Round 6 Morphettville Park 4 1 A Grade
2009-08-08
08/08/2009
Round 17 Happy Valley 3 0 U18
2015-05-09
09/05/2015
Round 6 Happy Valley 3 2 A Grade
2005-07-09
09/07/2005
Round 14 Morphett Vale 4 1 U14
2010-04-10
10/04/2010
Round 2 Reynella 5 0 A Grade
2014-05-10
10/05/2014
Round 6 Morphett Vale 5 0 A Grade
2010-07-10
10/07/2010
Round 14 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 6 0 A Grade
2007-08-11
11/08/2007
Round 16 Morphett Vale (2) 1 11 U16
2014-04-12
12/04/2014
Round 3 Happy Valley 5 0 A Grade
2005-06-12
12/06/2005
Round 10 Noarlunga 4 1 U14
2006-08-12
12/08/2006
Round 16 Morphettville Park 3 5 U16
2006-05-13
13/05/2006
Round 4 Hackham 2 10 U16
2009-06-13
13/06/2009
Round 9 Flagstaff Hill 2 0 U18
2005-08-13
13/08/2005
Round 19 Happy Valley 4 1 U14
2005-05-14
14/05/2005
Round 7 Reynella 5 2 U14
2006-07-15
15/07/2006
Round 12 Cove 2 2 U16
2005-04-16
16/04/2005
Round 3 Reynella 5 1 U14
2008-05-17
17/05/2008
Round 5 Hackham 3 2 U18
2014-05-17
17/05/2014
Round 7 Hackham 6 2 A Grade
2006-06-17
17/06/2006
Round 8 Hackham 4 7 U16
2004-07-17
17/07/2004
Round 14 Christies Beach 2 0 U14
2015-04-18
18/04/2015
Round 3 Brighton 2 1 A Grade
2007-05-19
19/05/2007
Round 5 Hackham 2 2 U16
2010-06-19
19/06/2010
Round 11 Edwardstown 5 0 A Grade
2014-07-19
19/07/2014
Round 15 Cove 3 3 A Grade
2007-04-21
21/04/2007
Round 1 Morphett Vale (2) 4 1 U16
2005-05-21
21/05/2005
Round 8 Christies Beach 1 3 U14
2004-08-21
21/08/2004
Round 19 Morphett Vale (2) 5 0 U14
2006-07-22
22/07/2006
Round 13 Hackham 6 6 U16
2009-05-23
23/05/2009
Round 7 Marion 3 3 U18
2012-06-23
23/06/2012
Round 11 Christies Beach 3 1 B Grade
2008-08-23
23/08/2008
Round 18 Hackham 5 5 U18
2014-05-24
24/05/2014
Round 8 Flagstaff Hill 3 0 A Grade
2013-05-25
25/05/2013
Round 8 Brighton 3 0 B Grade
2009-07-25
25/07/2009
Round 15 Brighton 4 1 U18
2007-05-26
26/05/2007
Round 6 Happy Valley (2) 2 1 U16
2004-06-26
26/06/2004
Round 11 Reynella (2) 5 0 U14
2010-03-27
27/03/2010
Round 1 Noarlunga 3 0 A Grade
2011-08-27
27/08/2011
Round 20 Happy Valley 3 2 B Grade
2007-04-28
28/04/2007
Round 2 Noarlunga 5 1 U16
2011-05-28
28/05/2011
Round 8 Morphett Vale 1 1 B Grade
2014-06-28
28/06/2014
Round 12 Morphettville Park 4 5 A Grade
2006-07-29
29/07/2006
Round 14 Aldinga 3 7 U16
2009-05-30
30/05/2009
Round 8 Reynella 6 1 U18
2008-05-31
31/05/2008
Round 7 Flagstaff Hill 4 2 U18
2004-07-31
31/07/2004
Round 16 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 5 1 U14
Date Round Opponent Goals Grade
2004-05-01
01/05/2004
Round 4 Morphettville Park 1 U14
2006-07-01
01/07/2006
Round 10 Flagstaff Hill 1 U16
2005-04-02
02/04/2005
Round 1 Noarlunga 1 U14
2005-07-02
02/07/2005
Round 13 Hackham 7 U14
2011-07-02
02/07/2011
Round 12 Reynella 1 A Grade
2008-08-02
02/08/2008
Round 15 Cove 2 U18
2006-09-02
02/09/2006
1st Qualifying Final Brighton 3 U16
2007-09-02
02/09/2007
1st Elimination Final Reynella 2 U16
2013-08-03
03/08/2013
Round 17 Brighton 1 B Grade
2009-04-04
04/04/2009
Round 1 Cove 1 U18
2013-05-04
04/05/2013
Round 5 Noarlunga 1 B Grade
2011-06-04
04/06/2011
Round 9 Morphettville Park 2 B Grade
2007-08-04
04/08/2007
Round 15 Morphett Vale 2 U16
2012-08-04
04/08/2012
Round 17 Reynella 1 A Grade
2011-09-04
04/09/2011
1st Elimination Final Cove 1 B Grade
2012-05-05
05/05/2012
Round 5 Morphettville Park 2 B Grade
2008-07-05
05/07/2008
Round 11 Flagstaff Hill 1 U18
2014-07-05
05/07/2014
Round 13 Reynella 3 A Grade
2006-08-05
05/08/2006
Round 15 Hackham 13 U16
2013-04-06
06/04/2013
Round 1 Edwardstown 1 A Grade
2006-05-06
06/05/2006
Round 3 Reynella 2 U16
2005-08-06
06/08/2005
Round 18 Reynella 3 U14
2011-08-06
06/08/2011
Round 17 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 4 A Grade
2005-05-07
07/05/2005
Round 6 Morphett Vale 1 U14
2007-07-07
07/07/2007
Round 11 Morphettville Park 5 U16
2012-07-07
07/07/2012
Round 13 Brighton 1 A Grade
2014-09-07
07/09/2014
2nd Semi Final Flagstaff Hill 3 A Grade
2004-05-08
08/05/2004
Round 5 Reynella (2) 1 U14
2010-05-08
08/05/2010
Round 6 Morphettville Park 1 A Grade
2009-08-08
08/08/2009
Round 17 Happy Valley 1 B Grade
2015-05-09
09/05/2015
Round 6 Happy Valley 2 A Grade
2005-07-09
09/07/2005
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 U14
2011-07-09
09/07/2011
Round 13 Hackham 3 A Grade
2015-04-10
10/04/2015
Round 2 Noarlunga 1 A Grade
2008-05-10
10/05/2008
Round 4 Christies Beach 2 U18
2004-07-10
10/07/2004
Round 13 Noarlunga 1 U14
2009-07-11
11/07/2009
Round 13 Reynella 2 U18
2007-08-11
11/08/2007
Round 16 Morphett Vale (2) 11 U16
2012-08-11
11/08/2012
Round 18 Aldinga 2 A Grade
2005-06-12
12/06/2005
Round 10 Noarlunga 1 U14
2006-08-12
12/08/2006
Round 16 Morphettville Park 5 U16
2006-05-13
13/05/2006
Round 4 Hackham 10 U16
2005-08-13
13/08/2005
Round 19 Happy Valley 1 U14
2005-05-14
14/05/2005
Round 7 Reynella 2 U14
2010-08-14
14/08/2010
Round 19 Aldinga 1 A Grade
2014-09-14
14/09/2014
1st Preliminary Final Noarlunga 1 A Grade
2004-05-15
15/05/2004
Round 6 Happy Valley 1 U14
2013-06-15
15/06/2013
Round 10 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 1 A Grade
2006-07-15
15/07/2006
Round 12 Cove 2 U16
2012-09-15
15/09/2012
1st Preliminary Final Brighton 1 B Grade
2005-04-16
16/04/2005
Round 3 Reynella 1 U14
2007-06-16
16/06/2007
Round 8 Morphett Vale 3 U16
2006-09-16
16/09/2006
1st Preliminary Final Cove 2 U16
2008-05-17
17/05/2008
Round 5 Hackham 2 U18
2014-05-17
17/05/2014
Round 7 Hackham 2 A Grade
2006-06-17
17/06/2006
Round 8 Hackham 7 U16
2011-07-17
17/07/2011
Round 14 Christies Beach 2 A Grade
2008-08-17
17/08/2008
Round 17 Christies Beach 2 U18
2015-04-18
18/04/2015
Round 3 Brighton 1 A Grade
2005-06-18
18/06/2005
Round 11 Cove 1 U14
2009-07-18
18/07/2009
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 B Grade
2009-07-18
18/07/2009
Round 14 Morphett Vale 1 U18
2007-08-18
18/08/2007
Round 17 Christies Beach 1 U16
2007-05-19
19/05/2007
Round 5 Hackham 2 U16
2012-05-19
19/05/2012
Round 7 Morphett Vale 1 B Grade
2014-07-19
19/07/2014
Round 15 Cove 3 A Grade
2006-08-19
19/08/2006
Round 17 Brighton 2 U16
2006-05-20
20/05/2006
Round 5 Aldinga 4 U16
2009-06-20
20/06/2009
Round 10 Hackham 3 B Grade
2015-06-20
20/06/2015
Round 11 Marion 1 A Grade
2007-04-21
21/04/2007
Round 1 Morphett Vale (2) 1 U16
2005-05-21
21/05/2005
Round 8 Christies Beach 3 U14
2007-07-21
21/07/2007
Round 13 Cove 3 U16
2014-06-22
22/06/2014
Round 11 Christies Beach 1 A Grade
2006-07-22
22/07/2006
Round 13 Hackham 6 U16
2009-08-22
22/08/2009
Round 19 Christies Beach 1 A Grade
2005-04-23
23/04/2005
Round 4 Happy Valley 1 U14
2009-05-23
23/05/2009
Round 7 Marion 3 B Grade
2009-05-23
23/05/2009
Round 7 Marion 3 U18
2007-06-23
23/06/2007
Round 9 Flagstaff Hill 1 U16
2012-06-23
23/06/2012
Round 11 Christies Beach 1 B Grade
2005-07-23
23/07/2005
Round 16 Kangarilla 3 U14
2011-07-23
23/07/2011
Round 15 Cove 2 A Grade
2008-08-23
23/08/2008
Round 18 Hackham 5 U18
2008-08-23
23/08/2008
Round 18 Hackham 1 A Grade
2004-04-24
24/04/2004
Round 3 Aldinga 2 U14
2006-06-24
24/06/2006
Round 9 Morphettville Park 4 U16
2009-04-25
25/04/2009
Round 3 Reynella 1 U18
2005-06-25
25/06/2005
Round 12 Aldinga 1 U14
2011-06-25
25/06/2011
Round 11 Marion 1 A Grade
2009-07-25
25/07/2009
Round 15 Brighton 1 U18
2007-08-25
25/08/2007
Round 18 Reynella 1 U16
2007-08-25
25/08/2007
Round 18 Reynella 1 B Grade
2007-05-26
26/05/2007
Round 6 Happy Valley (2) 1 U16
2012-05-26
26/05/2012
Round 8 Reynella 2 A Grade
2014-07-26
26/07/2014
Round 16 Brighton 4 A Grade
2006-08-26
26/08/2006
Round 18 Happy Valley 1 U16
2013-04-27
27/04/2013
Round 4 Flagstaff Hill 1 B Grade
2006-05-27
27/05/2006
Round 6 Noarlunga 1 U16
2009-06-27
27/06/2009
Round 11 Flagstaff Hill 1 B Grade
2009-06-27
27/06/2009
Round 11 Flagstaff Hill 3 U18
2005-08-27
27/08/2005
2nd Qualifying Final Morphett Vale 2 U14
2011-08-27
27/08/2011
Round 20 Happy Valley 2 B Grade
2007-04-28
28/04/2007
Round 2 Noarlunga 1 U16
2012-04-28
28/04/2012
Round 4 Aldinga 1 A Grade
2005-05-28
28/05/2005
Round 9 Flagstaff Hill 1 U14
2011-05-28
28/05/2011
Round 8 Morphett Vale 1 B Grade
2014-06-28
28/06/2014
Round 12 Morphettville Park 5 A Grade
2007-07-28
28/07/2007
Round 14 Brighton 2 U16
2006-04-29
29/04/2006
Round 2 Christies Beach 4 U16
2013-06-29
29/06/2013
Round 12 Aldinga 3 A Grade
2006-07-29
29/07/2006
Round 14 Aldinga 7 U16
2005-04-30
30/04/2005
Round 5 Brighton 2 U14
2009-05-30
30/05/2009
Round 8 Reynella 1 U18
2014-08-30
30/08/2014
1st Qualifying Final Reynella 1 A Grade
2008-05-31
31/05/2008
Round 7 Flagstaff Hill 2 U18
2004-07-31
31/07/2004
Round 16 O'Sullivans Beach/Lonsdale 1 U14
Stats last updated: 06/02/2015